Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Willie Rafferty Results

1. Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 00:21:05:000 0
2. Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:21:22:000 0
3. Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:21:57:000 0
4. Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 00:22:09:000 0
5. Jason Roberts Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 00:22:24:000 0
6. Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
7. Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
8. Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:22:42:000 0
9. Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
10. Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
11. Jordan Carlton GTR Finished 4th 00:23:34:000 0
12. Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
13. Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
14. Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
15. David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0
16. Jon Clarke GTR Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
17. Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:58:000 0
18. Simon Porter Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
19. Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
20. David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
21. Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:35:000 0
22. Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
23. Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:40:000 0
24. Frazer Bell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
25. Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:01:000 0
26. Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
27. Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
28. David Mylett VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
29. James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
30. Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:54:000 0
31. Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
32. Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:01:000 0
33. John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:26:20:000 0
34. Graeme Brown Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
35. Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
36. Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 2nd 00:26:42:000 0
37. Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
38. Davie Robb Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
39. Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
40. James McHarg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
41. Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
42. Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
43. Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
44. Desmond Morris VC Glasgow South Finished 00:28:31:000 0
45. Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
46. Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
47. Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:29:09:000 0
48. Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:29:24:000 0
49. Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:53:000 0
50. Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:32:20:000 0

Comments

  • Some good times from our guys
  • Some great times .... not sure how the fastest rider and winner if the trophy has a 2nd beside his name though
  • Well done guys .
  • Derek,
    You should ask Andy that one. I believe though that Andy Brown was the fastest on the night but the trophy is awarded on vet handicap and Douglas Watson was the best on vat's handicap. Andy may confirm if he has recovered yet!!!!!

    A big shout to for club rider Mike Devlin at 75 years young who can still do a 32.20 on that course...well done Mike.
  • edited June 11
    Derek, i think that is possibly their race Cat, rather than finishing position
    Well done Mark Carrol, 3rd place
  • I'm just back from doing the Cairngorm Sportive, so that's why the delay.
    I don't know why there is a finished 2nd against Douglas Watson, what I can tell you is he was both the fastest and fastest vet. and the trophy is for the vets., which gets priority. Andy Brown was second overall, but fastest senior, I hope this helps.
Sign In or Register to comment.